?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
15 November 2006 @ 05:34 pm
I want a pony dammit!  
Ganked from franwi

Dear Santa...

Dear Santa,

This year I've been busy!

Last month I gave lycheedreams a life-saving blood transfusion (50 points). Last Saturday I caught a purse-snatcher who stole franwi's purse (30 points). In April I stole maldoror_gw's purse (-30 points). In July I bought porn for dmnutv_archer (10 points). Last Friday I gave plnunn a Dutch Oven (-10 points).

Overall, I've been nice (50 points). For Christmas I deserve a pony!

Sincerely,
evilkat_meow

Write your letter to Santa! Enter your LJ username:



Well, I don't know maldoror_gw or plnunn other than the amazing fiction they write, so I apologize for all the wrong doing on my part. My evilness got the better of me.
 
 
Current Mood: blahblah
 
 
 
Franfranwi on November 15th, 2006 10:50 pm (UTC)
So you're both a purse-snatcher catcher AND a purse thief. Now I know why I never got my purse back! LOL. And I'm not sure I want to know but... what is a Dutch Oven?

Remember, you have to feed and care for ponies. They don't just eat purses, you know.
evilkat_meowevilkat_meow on November 15th, 2006 11:03 pm (UTC)
Hmmm...must have been one of my bi-polar days. Better check and make sure I gave you the right one.

And a dutch oven is.....*drumroll* when you fart in bed and pull the covers over the other person's head (or yours if that's how you roll) and allow them to savor the flavor, if you will. :)

I love ponies! I'll take good care of it. *nods emphatically* Yup yup!
lycheelycheedreams on November 15th, 2006 11:01 pm (UTC)
icons
you're so FFVII whipped. snicker.
evilkat_meow: Vincentevilkat_meow on November 15th, 2006 11:05 pm (UTC)
Re: icons
You're just jealous of my pretty icons! ;P And you should be thanking me for my blood...hehe.
thrull_o_ha_des: Corinthianthrull_o_ha_des on November 16th, 2006 11:53 pm (UTC)
Dear Santa...

Dear Santa,

This year I've been busy!

In November I pulled evilkat_meow's hair (-5 points). In January I didn't flush (-1 points). In April zurizip and I donated clothes to the needy (11 points). Last Monday I bought porn for arhetoske (10 points). In June I punched arhetoske in the arm (-10 points).

Overall, I've been nice (5 points). For Christmas I deserve a Wii!

Sincerely,
thrull_o_ha_des

Write your letter to Santa! Enter your LJ username:


Umm... apparently, I am a selfish lil SoB. Yay? >_<
In Canada, there's this thing where lil kids can write "Santa". Well, it's a bunch of post office employees who volunteer to write the kids back, in actuallity... I'm wondering what they're reaction to this letter would be...

Here, if anyone's interested in spamming canada's already overloaded postal service, write here:

Santa Claus
North Pole H0H OHO
Canada

I mean, it's right here on that site

What I'd really like for Christmas or my birthday would be some pics I could put into my LJ w/o too much hassel...
(sigh)
I've been a baaaaaaaaad boy. >.
evilkat_meow: Sasuke-pissedevilkat_meow on November 17th, 2006 12:00 am (UTC)
You pulled my hair?! *grabs your Wii and runs away with it*


We have that "Write to Santa" thing here too. We usually do it for my 5 year old niece, she thinks its the greatest.
thrull_o_ha_desthrull_o_ha_des on November 17th, 2006 01:29 am (UTC)
Dear Santa...

Dear Santa,

This year I've been busy!

In June I turned evilkat_meow in for spitting (3 points). In August I helped zurizip across the street (6 points). Last Monday I gave arhetoske a Dutch Oven (-10 points). Last Thursday I put gum in evilkat_meow's hair (-12 points). In March I didn't flush (-1 points).

Overall, I've been naughty (-14 points). For Christmas I deserve a spanking!

Sincerely,
thrull_o_ha_des

Write your letter to Santa! Enter your LJ username:


Ok... this thing just really really hates me now... it's based on how many friends you have on LJ, ain't it? >_>

Dare me to do it a 3rd time?
evilkat_meowevilkat_meow on November 17th, 2006 01:43 am (UTC)
Why are you tormenting my hair? And for the record I *hate* spitting.