?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
14 November 2006 @ 07:59 pm
meme  
Ganked from jukebox_csi

Your Vocabulary Score: A+

Congratulations on your multifarious vocabulary!
You must be quite an erudite person.



Wheee...I love these things.
 
 
Current Mood: satisfiedsmart
 
 
 
thrull_o_ha_des: Deleriumthrull_o_ha_des on November 15th, 2006 01:32 am (UTC)
Your Vocabulary Score: C+

Your vocabulary is average.
You're not exactly a literature major, but no one's going to accuse you of being illiterate!


Woo hoo! I'm not a complete dumbass!
evilkat_meow: Naruto- thumbs upevilkat_meow on November 15th, 2006 01:37 am (UTC)
Good job! ^__^
thrull_o_ha_des: im the juggernaught!thrull_o_ha_des on November 15th, 2006 01:40 am (UTC)
Eheh... is it just me, or is it that my comment just isn't showing up at all?

Am I being bugged or something and spammers are gonna go and spamminate me and all?

I've been having this problem w/ my email... some spam-bot is using made up emails to repeatedly send me this ad to buy Viagra... how to stop spam...

And my comment still hasn't shown up on my screen. Is there something wrong here?
evilkat_meowevilkat_meow on November 15th, 2006 01:49 am (UTC)
That is odd. I can see your comment just fine. As for the spam emails, does your email have a setting where you can mark them as spam? I don't know what your using, but there is usually a "junk email" or spam blocker setting. And don't reply to any of the emails telling them to stop sending. That will only tell them that the address is good and they'll keep on sending them.
Franfranwi on November 15th, 2006 08:20 am (UTC)
I got an A. Sad part is I've no idea which one I got wrong.
evilkat_meow: Cloudevilkat_meow on November 15th, 2006 12:05 pm (UTC)
YAY! Yeah, that was kinda lame that they don't give the correct answers at the end. The word I got stuck on was phlegmatic...I guessed. Looks like I guessed right.^^
Jukeboxjukebox_csi on November 17th, 2006 02:04 am (UTC)
Good job!

Well, I went back and redid it, checking each of my answers with an actual dictionary so I could see which ones I had gotten wrong. So, as I got to one of the three I originally guessed wrong and put in the right answer the second time (just for the heck of it...yeh, that's right, just for the heck of it...not cheating or anything *smirk*), the dang thing still gave me a B+ again. *arches brow* I'm guessing a magical cookie must be on my computer from the first go around to prevent just that very thing. I'm glad I could test that out for them. lol
evilkat_meowevilkat_meow on November 17th, 2006 02:10 am (UTC)
Hmmm...that is strange. Damn that magical cookie!